Table 1

Source of papers identified for inclusion

RetrievedExcluded: animals or under 18Excluded at abstractFull text retrievedDuplicatesExcluded after full textIncluded
PUBMED41261378136810064
Web of Science5403902883191072
EMBASE11732275410
PsychINFO23937352110
MEDLINE247100964310
Total9885231222784018166